“Snooker that seeks to reflect the Christian love and
 friendship that Jesus taught His disciples.”
RESULTS

Pool B First Round -

Sunday 17th September




7.00pm




Josh Rippingale

BAN


Arthur Dalgleish

PAS




Roger Thackeray

BAN


Sue Phillips

PAS




40 v 31



20 v 24





Chris Blinman

PAS


John Bromley

BAN




Lez Snow

PAS


(PIO) Pete Davy

BAN















7.45pm




Chris Blinman

PAS


Arthur Dalgleish

PAS


(PIO) Pete Davy

NMD

Lez Snow

PAS


Sue Phillips

PAS


(BAN) John Bromley

NMD

28 v 20



28 v 31



45 v 33


Sam Newman

NMD


Mick Rainbird

NMD


(BAN) Josh Rippingale

BAN

Graham Gilbert

NMD


Pete Roberts

NMD


(BAN) Roger Thackeray

BAN












F O O D   B R E A K















8.45pm




Josh Rippingale

BAN


John Bromley

BAN


Phil Longhurst

BAN

Roger Thackeray

BAN


(PIO) Pete Davy

BAN


Pete Maddieson

BAN

60 v 31



31 v  8



27 v 26


Sam Newman

NMD


Mick Rainbird

NMD


Chris Moss

PAS

Graham Gilbert

NMD


Pete Roberts

NMD


Paul Billimore

PAS












9.30pm










Chris Moss

PAS







Paul Billimore

PAS







28 v 51








(PIO) Pete Davy

NMD







(BAN) John Bromley

NMD










Points per Pair





P

W

L

F

A

Dif

Bonus

Points

Minus

stand In

Appr

Points

Total

Points

1

Josh Rippingale

BAN

&

Roger Thackeray

BAN

2

2

0

100

62

38

18


12

30

4

Phil Longhurst

BAN

&

Pete Maddieson

BAN

1

1

0

27

26

1

12


12

24

4

Chris Blinman

PAS

&

Lez Snow

PAS

2

1

1

59

60

-1

10


12

22

4

Mick Rainbird

NMD

&

Pete Roberts

NMD

2

1

1

39

59

-20

8


12

20

3

John Bromley

BAN

&

(PIO) Pete Davy

BAN

2

2

0

55

28

27

14

7

12

19

4

Chris Moss

PAS

&

Paul Billimore

PAS

2

0

2

54

78

-24

6


12

18

4

Arthur Dalgleish

PAS

&

Sue Phillips

PAS

2

0

2

48

55

-7

4


12

16

2

(PIO) Pete Davy

NMD

&

(BAN) John Bromley

NMD

2

2

0

96

61

35

16

16

12

12

4

(BAN) Josh Rippingale

BAN

&

(BAN) Roger Thackeray

BAN

1

0

1

33

45

-12

2

2

12

12

4

Sam Newman

NMD

&

Graham Gilbert

NMD

2

0

2

51

88

-37

0


12

12







TEAMS



Baptist Bandits

BAN


Pastor Pirates

PAS


North Street Nomads

NMD











HOST / PRAYER TEAM



Chris Moss

LATE HOST


Pete Davy

EARLY HOST



FOOD BREAK


John Bromley

PRAYERS




















TEAMS


TOT

Baptist Bandits

BAN

85

Pastor Pirates

PAS

56

North Street Nomads

NMD

32

Pilgrim Pioneers

PIO

12




Ben Rush

CHT


Ben Felton

CHT


Tim Ayrton

N72


David Butcher

N72


Matt  Ayrton

N72


Dave Senior

N72